Staff Directory

By PositionAlphabetically

Administration

AB
Blaskoski, Annette
331-228-5095 Administrative Assistant to AP College & Career Readiness
HC
Camberis-Lutsch, Heather
331-228-6230 Administrative Assistant to AP Student Services
AC
Christenson, Audra
331-228-6372 Principal
CE
Eigenhauser, Christe
331-228-6251 Treasurer
JH
Handley, Jane
331-228-6265 Administrative Assistant to AP Student Life
LI
Innocenti, Lori
331-228-6871 Administrative Assistant
BK
Kaduk, Bernadette
331-228-6291 Administrative Assistant - Receptionist
CL
Lafreniere, Carrie
331-228-2180 Administrative Assistant
JL
Ludvik, Jerilynn
331-228-6315 Administrative Assistant
MM
McManus, Marilyn
331-228-6372 Administrative Assistant to the Principal
MN
Nelson, Mary
331-228-6339 Student Information Systems Specialist
DN
Norman, David
331-228-6604 Assistant Principal Student Services
JP
Peters, John Jr
331-228-6352 Assistant Principal - College & Career Readiness
RR
Reynolds, Renee
331-228-6219 Assistant Principal Instructional Programs
MR
Roberts, Melinda
331-228-6265 Assistant Principal for Student Life
JR
Rubieles, Julio
331-228-6377 Head Custodian
TZ
Zucker, Tina
331-228-6424 Administrative Assistant to AP Instructional Programs

Athletics

DB
Brannon, Debra
331-228-6218 Administrative Assistant to Athletic Director
DD
Dolney, Daniel
331-228-6260 Athletic Director

Building Manager

BB
Byrne, Brian
331-228-5421 Building Manager

Career & Technical Education

EB
Bostrand, Eric
331-228-6214 Business Education Teacher
KB
Brink, Kandace
331-228-6222 Lead Teacher for Technology/Family & Consumer Science
MB
Brown, Marsha
331-228-6223 Technology Education Teacher
KD
Downey, Kristen
331-228-6284 Family and Consumer Science Teacher
SH
Haftl, Stephen
331-228-6264 Business Education Teacher
EH
Horlock, Elizabeth
331-228-5005 Technology Education Assistant
AH
Horn, Aaron
331-228-6277 Business Education Teacher
DL
Leatherman, Denise
331-228-6303 Lead Teacher for Business Education/School Store
BO
O'Connell, Beth
331-228-6350 Family and Consumer Science Teacher
TP
Pinks, Timothy
331-228-6357 Technology Education Teacher
SP
Pravica, Steven
331-228-6361 Technology Education Teacher
MS
Smith, Michael
331-228-6393 Business Education Teacher/School Store
BU
Ugbi-Okonkwo, Blessing
331-228-6510 Technology Education Teacher

College & Career Readiness

AC
Collins, Amy
331-228-6235 Guidance Counselor
MG
Gow, Megan
331-228-3094 Guidance Counselor
NK
Karl, Nicolette
331-228-3095 Guidance Counselor
MK
Kirby, Matthew
331-228-6295 Guidance Counselor
SM
McLeod, Susan
331-228-6289 Registrar
LM
Moffitt, Laurie
331-228-5258 Guidance Counselor
LN
Nothnagel, Larry
331-228-6341 Guidance Counselor
KP
Porter, Karen
331-228-6359 Administrative Assistant

Department of Instruction

JV
Van de Sampel, Janelle
331-228-6405 Teacher on Special Assignment

English

LA
Amezotchi, Lindsay
331-228-6202 English Teacher
EB
Battaglia, Elizabeth
331-228-6207 English Teacher
JB
Burlingame, Jacob
331-228-6227 English Teacher
BC
Callahan, Brian
331-228-6229 English Teacher
RC
Colton, Ryan
331-228-6236 English Teacher
MD
D'Onofrio, Melissa
331-228-6246 English Teacher & ALOP Coordinator
AF
Froemling, Alice
331-228-6370 English Teacher
LH
Hawkins, Lindsey
331-228-6271 English Teacher
EM
Manheim, Erin
331-228-6322 English Teacher
KM
McCleary, Katherine
331-228-6323 English Teacher & Instructional Support Coach
AP
Polzin, Amanda
331-228-6358 English Teacher
CP
Pozzi, Carrianne
331-228-6360 English Teacher
RR
Roberts, Robin
331-228-6374 English Teacher
MR
Ruckoldt, Matthew
331-228-6378 Lead Teacher for English
SS
Schiller, Sue
331-228-6704 English Teacher
JS
Schmidt, Jason
331-228-6382 English Teacher
JS
Shoaf, Jennifer
331-228-6390 English Teacher
SS
Szmajda, Sandra
331-228-6402 English Teacher
SV
Von Essen, Scott
331-228-6408 English Teacher
SV
Von Essen, Shannon
331-228-6409 English Teacher
KW
Williams, Kristin
331-228-6413 English Teacher
JW
Wyllys, Jared
331-228-2987 English Teacher

Fine Arts

SD
Dodd, Stephanie
331-228-3378 Art Teacher
LF
Foy, Lacy
331-228-6255 Art Teacher
KH
Halvorson, Krista
331-228-6879 Music Teacher
JL
Lydigsen, Jennifer
331-228-5801 Music Teacher
MM
Molloy, Michael
331-228-6332 Music Teacher
JP
Pietrie, Joseph Jr
331-228-6355 Auditorium Manager
MR
Rybski, Michelle
331-228-5163 Music Teacher
KS
Schulten, Karissa
331-228-6384 Art Teacher
SV
Vincent, Sally
331-228-6407 Art Teacher
LW
Wennemar, Laurie
331-228-6718 Art Teacher
BW
Wis, Brian
331-228-6416 Music Teacher
JW
Wojciechowski, John
331-228-6417 Lead Teacher for Music

Foreign Language/ELL

LA
Anderson, Linnea
331-228-3391 Foreign Language Teacher
JB
Barnes, Julie
331-228-5510 Foreign Language Teacher
EC
Chennell, Erin
331-228-6312 Foreign Language Teacher
JH
Harbecke, Julie
331-228-6266 Foreign Language Teacher
HH
Hed, Heather
331-228-6273 Foreign Language Teacher
JL
Lehan, Jessica
331-228-6305 Foreign Language Teacher
BL
Lenart, Bradford
331-228-6306 Foreign Language Teacher
BM
Maloney, Brian
331-228-6321 Foreign Language Teacher & Social Studies Teacher
MM
Marquez, Megan
331-228-2190 Lead Teacher for Foreign Language
JS
Sanderson, Julia
331-228-6379 Foreign Language Teacher
AS
Seifrid, Alicia
331-228-6387 Foreign Language Teacher
NT
Thompson, Nicole
331-228-6461 Foreign Language Teacher
KZ
Zimmer, Kathryn
331-228-6422 Foreign Language Teacher

Instructional Technology

JF
Finke, Janice
331-228-6426 Computer Specialist
TS
Simoncelli, Tanis
331-228-6314 Technology Instructional Support Coach

Learning Resource Center

DB
Benson Bressler, Deanna
331-228-6209 LRC Assistant
SS
Serewicz, Sandra
331-228-6388 LRC Assistant
JS
Slinker, Jeanne
331-228-2993 LRC Assistant
BW
Wagoner, Benjamin
LRC Director/Media Specialist

Mathematics

JA
Anderson, Jennifer
331-228-6203 Lead Teacher for Math
JB
Brennan, Justin
331-228-2175 Math Teacher
RB
Brown, Rebecca
331-228-6224 Math Teacher
CC
Cloy, Christopher
331-228-6234 Math Teacher
KC
Cruthers, Kristen
331-228-6239 Math Teacher
MD
Dennison, Mathijs
331-228-6876 Math Teacher
JD
Dohm, Justin
331-228-6244 Math Teacher
NE
Engel, Nickolas
331-228-6252 Math Teacher
KH
Harrington, Kevin
331-228-6269 Math Teacher
AH
Herrera, Amie
331-228-3385 Math Teacher
DJ
Johnson, Dina
331-228-6286 Math Teacher
KP
Perry, Kelly
331-228-6351 Math Teacher
SS
Scheifele, Sarah
331-228-6381 Math Teacher
BS
Siko, Bogonko
331-228-6391 Math Teacher
KS
Svehla, Kira
331-228-6889 Math Teacher
AS
Swaiss, Ashley
331-228-6589 Math Teacher
MV
Vrankovich, Melissa
331-228-3399 Math Teacher
LW
Walker, Lizbeth
331-228-3099 Math Teacher
BW
Wikierak, Brett
331-228-6412 Math Teacher

Nurse's Office

AB
Boynton, Amy
331-228-6216 School Nurse
CH
Hitt, Christine
331-228-6276 Registered Nurse
FL
Lightfine, Frances
331-228-3093 Registered Nurse

Science

LB
Bell, Larissa
331-228-6208 Science Teacher
MB
Brumball, Melinda
331-228-6226 Science Teacher
AC
Cerqua, Anthony
331-228-5582 Science Teacher
AD
Damianides, Andreas
331-228-2399 Science Teacher
TG
Gage, Tomi
331-228-3097 Science Teacher
PG
Gleason, Peter
331-228-6261 Science Teacher
KK
Kemeny, Kenton
331-228-5616 Science Teacher
JL
Lotarski, James
331-228-6313 Science Teacher
SM
Macaitis, Stephen
331-228-6317 Science Teacher
JM
McCall, Jared
331-228-6327 Lead Teacher for Science
JM
McCall, Jenny
331-228-6328 Science Teacher
AM
McPeak, Anne
331-228-6325 Science Teacher
SM
Migliazzo, Sarah
331-228-6700 Science Teacher
AM
Missak, April
331-228-6330 Science Teacher
KO
Orals, Kate
331-228-6346 Science Teacher
DO
Overton, Douglas
331-228-6348 Science Teacher
KR
Ralston, Kathleen
331-228-6365 Science Teacher
GR
Riley, Gary
331-228-6371 Science Teacher
NR
Rosin, Natalie
331-228-6376 Science Teacher
KS
Shead, Kimberly
331-228-3090 Science Assistant

Social Studies

MB
Boehle-Altergott, Monica
331-228-6212 Social Studies Teacher & Instructional Support Coach
LB
Boynton, Lindsay
331-228-6217 Social Studies Teacher
JB
Bruhn, Jenna
331-228-3392 Social Studies Teacher
KD
Dickson, Katherine
331-228-6767 Social Studies/Business Education Teacher
KD
Ditella, Kristin
331-228-6242 Social Studies Teacher
KG
Great, Kelcie
331-228-6614 Social Studies Teacher
BH
Herrera, Bethany
331-228-6275 Social Studies Teacher
GJ
Jacobsen, Grant
331-228-6281 Social Studies Teacher
LK
Keough, Lori
331-228-6293 Social Studies Teacher
MK
Kuper, Michael
331-228-6298 Social Studies Teacher
LM
Madej, Lindsay
331-228-6320 Social Studies/Foreign Language Teacher
CM
Mihalik, Cynthia
331-228-6400 Social Studies Teacher
JM
Moriarty, Justin
331-228-6336 Social Studies Teacher
JP
Petersen, Jeffrey
331-228-6484 Social Studies Teacher
RR
Reber, Rebecca
331-228-6367 Social Studies Teacher
MZ
Zernone, Michael
331-228-6421 Lead Teacher for Social Studies

Special Education

CB
Backer, Colleen
331-228-6221 Special Education Teacher
CB
Barcelona, Charity
331-228-6206 Special Education Assistant
JB
Billquist, Joseph
Special Education Assistant
JB
Bishop, Julie
331-228-6211 Special Education-English Teacher
DD
Drews, David
331-228-6247 Special Education-Math Teacher
DH
Hamel, Daniel
331-228-2992 Special Education Assistant
LH
Heroldt, Laura
331-228-6443 Special Education Assistant
NH
Hryniewicz, Natalee
331-228-6278 Lead Teacher for Special Education
AJ
Jacys, Amanda
331-228-6282 Special Education-English Teacher
MJ
Johnson, Matthew
331-228-6287 Special Education-Social Studies Teacher
JJ
Jummati, Jolene
331-228-6751 Special Education Assistant
SK
Knarr, Shari
331-228-5621 Special Education Assistant
VL
Landbo, Valerie
331-228-6301 Special Education Teacher
ML
Libberton, Megan
331-228-2189 Special Education-English Teacher
AL
Litke, Amy
331-228-6310 Special Education-Science Teacher
BM
Massey, Brandon
331-228-5933 Special Education Assistant
KM
Monaco, Kathleen
331-228-6333 Special Education-English Teacher
DN
Napoli, Denise
331-228-2184 Special Education Assistant
KP
Pemberton, Kirsten
331-228-6349 Special Education-Math Teacher
RP
Pine, Rory
331-228-6356 Special Education-Social Studies & Science Teacher
DR
Ranieri, Donna
331-228-6366 Special Education Assistant
MS
Steele, Michelle
331-228-6196 Special Education Assistant
KS
Steltenpohl, Kurt
331-228-3088 Special Education Assistant
KS
Stopka, Karen
331-228-6398 Special Education Assistant
MS
Streid, Megan
331-228-6399 Special Education-English Teacher
LT
Tilly, Lucy
Special Education
JT
Treffy, Janet
331-228-6403 Special Education Assistant
AW
Wojdelko, Amy
331-228-6309 Special Education-English & Business Teacher

Student Assistance Counselor

MC
Cermak, Matthew
Student Assistance Counselor

Student Life

TD
Druck, Tamara
331-228-6249 Administrative Assistance for Attendance
DG
Grier, Debra
331-228-6420 Deans' Assistant
PH
Hulfachor, Patricia
331-228-6279 Administrative Assistance for Deans
CK
Keegan, Camille
331-228-6353 Administrative Assistance for Attendance
MK
Knipp, Mary Jo
331-228-6296 Deans' Assistant
KM
Molik, Kyle
331-228-3386 Dean of Students
BO
Ohlson, Brenna
331-228-6343 Dean of Students
GO
Oler, Grant
331-228-3098 Deans' Assistant
JP
Pepera, Judith
331-228-6501 Deans' Assistant
LP
Pinto, Lisa
331-228-5153 Deans' Assistant
TP
Poulin, Thomas
331-228-2996 Deans' Assistant
SS
Stanley, Sharon
331-228-3387 Dean of Students
TS
Sullivan, Thomas
331-228-6342 Deans' Assistant
TW
Wolff, Thomas
331-228-6418 Deans' Assistant
RZ
Zucker, Rudolph
331-228-2377 Deans' Assistant

Student Services

SC
Cooper, Sonia
331-228-5409 Social Worker
MD
Davis, Melissa
331-228-5566 School Psychologist
CK
Kwasnick, Christine
331-228-6300 Speech Pathologist
RM
McManus, Rebecca
331-228-6624 Social Worker
SP
Prigge, Susan
331-228-6363 Social Worker
SS
Stavropoulos, Stephanie
331-228-6396 Student Support Specialist

Wellness

SD
Dodd, Steven
331-228-6703 Wellness Teacher
DF
Foster, Douglas
331-228-6254 Wellness Teacher
TG
Genke, Todd
331-228-6259 Wellness Teacher
WG
Gentzler, William
331-228-3395 Lead Teacher for Wellness
BH
Harks, Brian
331-228-6267 Wellness Teacher
KH
Harrier, Kristy
331-228-6268 Wellness Teacher
SH
Hayes, Shari
331-228-6272 Wellness Teacher
AL
Leith, Andrea
331-228-6556 Wellness Teacher
CM
McPheeters, Charles
331-228-6326 Wellness Teacher
KM
Mehalic, Kathryn
331-228-6881 Wellness Teacher
JP
Pheney, Julianne
331-228-6354 Wellness Teacher & Instructional Support Coach
RP
Pomazak, Robert
331-228-2386 Wellness Teacher
RR
Rooney, Robert
331-228-6375 Wellness Teacher
KS
Sauber, Katherine
331-228-6380 Wellness Teacher
EW
Willson, Eric
331-228-6414 Wellness Teacher

St. Charles Community Unit School District 303